Selección de año
World Tour
Procontinentales
Ag2r La Mondiale
ALTAS
- Andrea Vendrame | Androni Giocatolli | Confirmado
- Clément Champoussin | AG2R La Mondiale | Confirmado
- Lawrence Naesen | Lotto Soudal | Confirmado
- Harry Tanfield | Katusha Alpecin | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Gediminas Bagdonas | |
- Hubert Dupont | Retirado |
- Nico Denz | Team Sunweb | Confirmado
- Samuel Dumoulin | Retirado |
Astana Pro Team
ALTAS
- Alex Aranburu | Caja Rural RGA | Confirmado
- Aleksander Vlasov | Grazprom Rusvelo | Confirmado
- Davide Martinelli | Deceuninck | Confirmado
- Fabio Felline | Trek Segafredo | Confirmado
- Harold Tejada | Medellín | Confirmado
- Óscar Rodríguez | Euskadi Murias | Confirmado
- Vadim Pronskiy | Vino - Astana Motors Motors | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Andrey Zeits | Mitchelton Scott | Confirmado
- Davide Ballerini | Deceuninck | Confirmado
- Dario Cataldo | Movistar Team | Confirmado
- Davide Villella | Movistar | Confirmado
- Jan Hirt | CCC Team | Confirmado
- Magnus Cort Nielsen | EF EDucation First | Confirmado
- Pello Bilbao | Bahrain Mérida | Confirmado
Bahrain Mérida
ALTAS
- Alfred Wright | *Neo | Confirmado
- Enrico Battaglin | Katusha Alpecin | Confirmado
- Eros Capecchi | Deceuninck Quick Step | Confirmado
- Kevin Inkelaar | Groupama FDJ | Confirmado
- Marco Haller | Katusha Alpecin | Confirmado
- Mark Cavendish | Dimension Data | Confirmado
- Mikel Landa | Movistar Team | Confirmado
- Pello Bilbao | Astana | Confirmado
- Rafael Valls | Movistar Team | Confirmado
- Santiago Buitrago | *Neo | Confirmado
- Scott Davies | Dimension Data | Confirmado
- Wout Poels | Team Ineos | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Antonio Nibali | Trek Segafredo | Confirmado
- Kristijan Koren | Sancionado | Confirmado
- Vincenzo Nibali | Trek Segafredo | Confirmado
- Rohan Dennis | Team INEOS | Confirmado
- Domenico Pozzovivo | Team NTT | Confirmado
Bora Hansgrohe
ALTAS
- Ide Schelling | SEG Racing Academy | Confirmado
- Lennard Kämna | Team Sunweb | Confirmado
- Martin Laas | Team Illuminate | Confirmado
- Matteo Fabbro | Katusha Alpecin | Confirmado
- Patrick Gamper | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Davide Formolo | UAE Emirates | Confirmado
- Peter Kennaugh | Retirado | Confirmado
- Christoph Pfingsten | Jumbo Visma | Confirmado
- Sam Bennett | Deceuninck Quick Step | Confirmado
- Shane Archbold | Deceuninck | Confirmado
CCC Team
ALTAS
- Attila Valter | CCC Desarrollo | Confirmado
- Fausto Masnada | Androni Giocatolli | Confirmado
- Ilnur Zakarin | Katusha Alpecin | Confirmado
- Georg Zimmermann | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Confirmado
- Jan Hirt | Astana Pro Team | Confirmado
- Kamil Malecki | CCC Team | Confirmado
- Matteo Trentin | Mitchelton Scott | Confirmado
- Michal Paluta | CCC Team | Confirmado
- Pavel Kochetkov | Katusha Alpecin | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Amaro Antunes | W52 Porto | Confirmado
- Laurens Ten Dam | Retirado | Confirmado
- Lukasz Owsian | Arkéa Samsic | Confirmado
- Pawel Bernas | |
- Riccardo Zoidl | Felbermayr | Confirmado
Deceuninck Quick Step
ALTAS
- Andrea Bagioli | Team Colpack | Confirmado
- Bert Van Lerberghe | Cofidis | Confirmado
- Davide Ballerini | Astana Pro Team | Confirmado
- Jannik Steimle | Team Vorarlberg-Santic | Confirmado
- Ian Garrison | Axeon Hagen Berman | Confirmado
- João Almeida | Axeon Hagen Berman | Confirmado
- Mauri Vansevenant | | Confirmado
- Mattia Cattaneo | Androni Giocatolli | Confirmado
- Sam Bennett | Bora hansgrohe | Confirmado
- Shane Archbold | Bora hansgrohe | Confirmado
- Stijn Steels | Roompot Charles | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Davide Martinelli | Astana Pro Team | Confirmado
- Elia Viviani | Cofidis Credite Solutions | Confirmado
- Enric Mas | Movistar | Confirmado
- Eros Capecchi | Bahrain Merida | https://startupsreal.com/report/ranking-of-the-100-most-innovative-startups-in-spain/
- Fabio Sabatini | Cofidis Credite Solutions | Confirmado
- Maximiliano Richeze | UAE Emirates | Confirmado
- Petr Vakoc | Corendon Circus | Confirmado
- Philippe Gilbert | Lotto Soudal | Confirmado
Dimension Data
ALTAS
- Andreas Stokbro | Riwal Readynez | Confirmado
- Benjamin Dyball | Team Sapura Cycling | Confirmado
- Carlos Barbero | Movistar Team | Confirmado
- Domenico Pozzovivo | Bahrain Merida | Confirmado
- Dylan Sunderland | Team BridgeLane | Confirmado
- Matteo Sobrero | Dimension Data sub23 | Confirmado
- Max Walscheid | Team Sunweb | Confirmado
- Michael Gogl | Trek Segafredo | Confirmado
- Samuele Battistella | Dimension Data sub23 | Confirmado
- Victor Campenaerts | Lotto Soudal | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Bernhard Eisel | Bahrain Merida | Confirmado
- Jacques Janse van Rensburg | Retirado | Confirmado
- Lars Ytting Bak | Retirado | Confirmado
- Mark Renshaw | Retirado | Confirmado
- Mark Cavendish | Bahrain Mérida | Confirmado
- Steve Cummings | Retirado | Confirmado
- Tom-Jelte Slagter | Vital Concept | Confirmado
EF Education First Drapac
ALTAS
- Jonas Rutsch | Lotto-KernHaus | Confirmado
- Kristoffer Halvorsen | Team Ineos | Confirmado
- Jens Keukeleire | Lotto Soudal | Confirmado
- Luis Villalobos | Aevolo | Confirmado
- Magnus Cort Nielsen | Astana Pro Team | Confirmado
- Neilson Powless | Jumbo Visma | Confirmado
- Stefan Bissegger | Swiss Racing Academy | Confirmado
- Sergio Higuita | Fundación Euskadi | Confirmado
- Rubén Guerreiro | Katusha Alpecin | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Daniel Mclay | Arkea Samsic | Confirmado
- Joe Dombrowski | UAE Team | Confirmado
- Matti Breschel | Retirado | Confirmado
- Nathan Brown | Rally UHC | Confirmado
- Sacha Modolo | Corendo | Confirmado
- Taylor Phinney | Retirado | Confirmado
Groupama FDJ
ALTAS
- Alexys Brunel | Groupama FDJ sub23 | Confirmado
- Fabian Lienhard | Groupama FDJ sub23 | Confirmado
- Kevin Geniets | Groupama FDJ sub23 | Confirmado
- Simon Guglielmi | Groupama FDJ sub23 | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Daniel Hoelgaard | Uno X Norwegian | Confirmado
- Georg Preidler | Apartado | Confirmado
- Steve Morabito | Retirado | Confirmado
- Benoît Vaugrenard | Retirado | Confirmado
Katusha Alpecin
ALTAS
- Dylan Bouwmans | Staigiare | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Alex Dowsett | Israel Cycling Academy | Confirmado
- Enrico Battaglin | Bahrain Merida | Confirmado
- Harry Tanfield | AG2R | Confirmado
- Ilnur Zakarin | CCC Team | Confirmado
- José Gonçalves | Delko Marseille | Confirmado
- Jens Debusschere | Vital Concept | Confirmado
- Marcel Kittel | Retirado | Confirmado
- Mads Würtz Schmidt | Israel Cycling Academy | Confirmado
- Marco Haller | Bahrain Mérida | Confirmado
- Matteo Fabbro | Bora hansgrohe | Confirmado
- Nils Politt | Israel Cycling Academy | Confirmado
- Nathan Haas | Cofidis Credite Solutions | Confirmado
- Pavel Kochetkov | CCC Team | Confirmado
- Reto Hollenstein | Israel Cycling Academy | Confirmado
- Rick Zabel | Israel Cycling Academy | Confirmado
- Rubén Guerreiro | EF Education First | Confirmado
- Simon Špilak | Retirado | Confirmado
- Steff Cras | Lotto Soudal | Confirmado
- Vyacheslav Kuznetsov | Gazprom Rusvelo | Confirmado
- Willie Smit | Burgos BH | Confirmado
Lotto Soudal
ALTAS
- Brendt Van Moer | Lotto Soudal sub23 | Confirmado
- Gerben Thijssen | Lotto Soudal sub23 | Confirmado
- John Degenkolb | Trek Segafredo | Confirmado
- Jonathan Dibben | Madison Genesis | Confirmado
- Kobe Goossens | Lotto Soudal sub23 | Confirmado
- Philippe Gilbert | Deceuninck Quick Step | Confirmado
- Steff Cras | Katusha Alpecin | Confirmar
- Stefano Oldani | Kometa Cycling | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Adam Blythe | Retirado | Confirmado
- Bjorg Lambrecht | Fallecido |
- Enzo Wouters | Tarteletto | Confirmado
- Jelle Vanendert | Wallloine Bruxelles | Confirmado
- Jens Keukeleire | EF Education First | Confirmado
- Lawrence Naesen | AG2R La Mondiale | Confirmado
- Maxime Monfort | Retirado |
- Tiesj Benoot | Team Sunweb | Confirmado
- Victor Campenaerts | Dimension data | Confirmado
Mitchelton Scott
ALTAS
- Alexander Konychev | Dimension Data | Confirmado
- Andrey Zeits | Astana Pro Team | Confirmado
- Barnabas Peák | SEG Racing Academy | Confirmado
- Kaden Groves | SEG Racing Academy | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Matteo Trentin | CCC Team | Confirmado
- Mathew Hayman | Retirado | Confirmado
Movistar Team
ALTAS
- Albert Torres | Inteja | Confirmado
- Dario Cataldo | Astana Pro Team | Confirmado
- Davide Villella | Astana Pro Team | Confirmado
- Enric Mas | Deceuninck Quick Step | Confirmado
- Einer Agusto Rubio Reyes | Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum | Confirmado
- Gabriel Cullaigh | Team Wiggins | Confirmado
- Iñigo Elosegui | Lizarte | Confirmado
- Johan Jacobs | Lotto Soudal sub23 | Confirmado
- Juan Diego Alba | Coldeportes Zenú | Confirmado
- Juri Hollmann | Heizomat Rad-Net | Confirmado
- Mathias Norsgaard | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team, | Confirmado
- Matteo Jorgenson | AG2R La Mondiale | Confirmado
- Sebastián Mora | Caja Rural | Confirmado
- Sergio Samitier | Euskadi Murias | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Andrey Amador | Team INEOS | Confirmado
- Carlos Barbero | Team NTT | Confirmado
- Daniele Bennati | Retirado | Confirmado
- Jasha Sütterlin | Team Sunweb | Confirmado
- Jaime Castrillo | Kern Pharma | Confirmado
- Jaime Rosón | Suspendido | Confirmado
- Nairo Quintana | Arkea Samsic | Confirmado
- Mikel Landa | Bahrain | Confirmado
- Rafael Valls | Bahrain Mérida | Confirmado
- Richard Carapaz | Team Ineos | Confirmado
- Rubén Fernández | Fundación Euskadi | Confirmado
- Winner Anacona | Arkéa Samsic | Confirmado
Trek Segafredo
ALTAS
- Alexander Kamp | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team, | Confirmado
- Antonio Nibali | Bahrain | Confirmado
- Charlie Quarterman | Holdsworth–Zappi | Confirmado
- Emils Liepins | Wallonie Bruxelles | Confirmado
- Jacopo Mosca | D'Amico-UM Tools | Confirmado
- Juan Pedro López | Kometa Cycling | Confirmado
- Kenny Elissonde | Team INEOS | Confirmado
- Michel Ries | Kometa Cycling | Confirmado
- Vincenzo Nibali | Bahrain Segafredo | Confirmado
- Quinn Simmons | LUX Cycling | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Alex Frame | |
- Fabio Felline | Astana Pro Team | Confirmado
- Fumiyuki Beppu | Delko Marseille | Confirmado
- Jarlinson Pantano | Retirado | Confirmado
- John Degenkolb | Lotto Soudal | Confirmado
- Markel Irizar | Retirado | Confirmado
- Michael Gogl | Dimension Data | Confirmado
- Peter Stetina | Retirado | Confirmado
Team Jumbo Visma
ALTAS
- Chris Harper | Team BridgeLane | Confirmado
- Tobias Foss | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Confirmado
- Christoph Pfingsten | Bora hansgrohe | Confirmado
- Tom Dumoulin | Team Sunbweb | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Daan Olivier | Retirado | Confirmado
- Danny van Poppel | Wanty Gropue | Confirmado
- Neilson Powless | EF Education First | Confirmado
Team INEOS
ALTAS
- Andrey Amador | Movistar Team | Confirmado
- Brandon Rivera | GW - Shimano | Confirmado
- Carlos Rodríguez | Kometa Cycling | Confirmado
- Cameron Wurf | | Confirmado
- Ethan Hayter | Sky Team | Confirmado
- Richard Carapaz | Movistar Team | Confirmado
- Rohan Dennis | Bahrain Mérida | Confirmado
BAJAS
- David de la Cruz | UAE Team | Confirmado
- Diego Rosa | Arkea Samsic | Confirmado
- Kenny Elissonde | Trek Segafredo | Confirmado
- Kristoffer Halvorsen | EF Education First | Confirmado
- Vasil Kiryienka | retirado | Confirmado
- Wout Poels | Bahrain Mérida | Confirmado
Team Sunweb
ALTAS
- Alberto Dainese | SEG Racing Academy | Confirmar
- Ilan Van Wilder | Lotto Soudal sub23 | Confirmado
- Jasha Sütterlin | Movistar | Confirmado
- Felix Gall | Team Sunweb sub23 | Confirmado
- Mark Donovan | Team Wiggins Le Col | Confirmado
- Martin Salmon | Team Sunweb sub23 | Confirmado
- Nico Denz | AG2R La Modiale | Confirmado
- Nils Eekhoff | Team Sunweb sub23 | Confirmado
- Tiesj Benoot | Lotto Soudal | Confirmado
- Thymen Arensman | SEG Racing Academy | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Jan Bakelants | Circus – Wanty Gobert | Confirmado
- Johannes Fröhlinger | Retirado | Confirmado
- Lennard Kämna | Bora hansgrohe | Confirmado
- Max Walscheid | Dimension Data | Confirmado
- Roy Curvers | Retirado | Confirmado
- Tom Dumoulin | Jumbo Visma | Confirmado
- Louis Vervaeke | Corendon | Confirmado
UAE Emirates
ALTAS
- Alessandro Covi | Team Colpack | Confirmado
- Andrés Camilo Ardila | UAE Emirates | Confirmado
- Brandon McNulty | Rally Cycling Academy | Confimrmado
- David de la Cruz | Team Ineos | Confirmado
- Davide Formolo | Bora hansgrohe | Confirmado
- Joe Dombrowski | EF Education First | Confirmado
- Mikkel Bjerg | Axeon Hagen Berman | Confirmado
- Maximiliano Richeze | Deceuninck Quick Step | Confirmado
BAJAS
- Daniel Martin | Israel Cycling Academy | Confirmado
- Kristijan Durasek | Retirado | Confirmado
- Manuele Mori | Retirado | Confirmado
- Simone Consonni | Cofidis | Confirmado
- Simone Petilli | Wanty Group | Confirmado
- Roberto Ferrari | Retirado | Confirmado
- Rory Sutherland | Israel Cycling Academy | Confirmado